Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION:

Finnovate Technology Solutions Private Limited. (hereinafter referred to as “Quikkloan.com or we / our and including www.quikkloan.com and Quikkloan mobile app”) recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy.  This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) therefore, explains how we protect your personal information provided to us on our website i.e. www.Quikkloan.com (hereinafter referred to as “Website”) or through mobile app and how we use that information in connection with the service offered through the Website (hereinafter called as “Service“). Quikkloan is committed to maintain the confidentiality, integrity and security of all information of our users.

Quikkloan is an independent professional service provider and is not related to the government or government bodies or any regulator or any credit information bureau in any way. Information carried at this website does not undertake any liability with respect to the correctness of the content, information and calculations. Information is subject to change without notice.

This Policy is published and shall be construed to be in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and other applicable laws and regulations that require publishing of the privacy notice for collection, usage, storage, disclosure and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that quikkloan.com does not own or control or to people that quikkloan.com does not employ or manage.

Please see below for details on what type of information we may collect from you, how that information is used in connection with the Services offered through our Site and other shared with our business partners. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our Site and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our Site, you agree to this Privacy Policy

 

Authorisation for Contact : By registering yourself at Quikkloan website or through our mobile app you are authorizing us & our partnering Banks/NBFCs and Advertisers to give you a call/sms/e-mail to offer you their services for the product you have opted for, imparting product knowledge, offering promotional offers running on the website & offers offered by the associated third parties; irrespective of the fact that you have registered yourself under DND (Do Not Disturb) or DNC (Do Not Call) service, i.e., you authorize us to give you a call/sms/e-mail from Quikkloan.com & partnering Banks/NBFCs and Advertisers for the above mentioned purposes, despite you having opted for DND or DNC. 

 

Retainers of Personal Information : Your personal data will be stored and collected by quikkloan.com or through mobile app along with its parent company Finnovate Solutions Technologies Private Limited which owns quikkloan.com.

Some features of this Site or our Services will require you to furnish your personally identifiable information as provided by you under Your Account section on our Site.

 

Use of Information 

Quikkloan collects your information when you register for an account, when you use its products or services, visit its Website’s pages. When you register with the Website and sign in you are not anonymous to us. Also, you are asked for your contact number and other details during registration and may be sent SMS, electronic mails (“e-mails”) , notifications, Whatsapp messages about our services to your wireless device.

To establish identity and assess applications; Monitor, improve and administer our Website; Design and offer customized products and services offered by our third party partners, manage our risks including the risk of fraud that may be committed against Us or our partners; Analyze how the Website is used, diagnose service or technical problems and maintain security; Send communications notifications, information regarding the products or services requested by You or process queries and applications that You have made on the Website; Manage Our relationship with You and provide You with or inform You about other products or services We think you might find of some use; Conduct data analysis in order to improve the Services provided to the User; Use the User information in order to comply with country laws and regulations; To conduct KYC for our third party partners based on the information shared by the User for the provision of Services. This would include conducting analysis of Your bank statements and eKYC. Quikkloan, may directly or through third parties, conduct the KYC on its customers. In the event the KYC as detailed under this clause is being conducted by its third-party service providers,

 

Quikkloan shares Your relevant information with such third-party service providers for availing the said services; We might also use other technology to track how You interact with Website and employ some third-party agencies to use the data on our behalf for data analysis to determine Your use and journey on the Website.

 

Collection of Information 

Personal Information

During Your use of the Website or mobile app to make an application for seeking a grant of loan, We will collect such information from You which can be used to uniquely identify or contact you, such as including but not limited to: Your name, residence address, date of birth, Aadhar information (optional), contact information, billing information, marital status, PAN number, name of the bank where You have a primary account, bank statements, salary slips, information relating to income and expenses obtained through bank SMS scraping and through integration with our service provider, other KYC documents etc.; Details regarding Your employment, including, years of experience, details of income, name of the current employer, details of the office address, details regarding the years/months completed with the current employer; Information with respect to Your income tax returns; Credit related information that is collected from other sources like the Equifax credit bureau; Information about Your transaction history like spend data, call history, contact list and other related information through our mobile application; Your unique identifiers such as username and password, preferences information and transaction history; personal identification numbers, code numbers, bank account numbers, time zone, zip/postal code, country, state, city, email, birth date, and gender and other such electronic details.

 

Non Personal Information

We will collect Information such as Internet domain and host names, Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser software, operating system types, clickstream patterns, and the dates and times that the Website accessed. (uses- marketing, remarketing, web analytics to improve customer experience and also advertisement

 

Social Media Data

Information collected through Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin or other social media accounts of the Users which have been linked to the account on the Website or/and on mobile app. We may receive Your Personal Information from such social media websites/ applications, in accordance with the privacy policy of such sites/applications. Such information received from the other websites/platforms/applications at the time of accessing the Website may include, and not be limited to, the user name, profile picture, e-mail address associated with that particular website/ application, any information that has been made public in connection with that website/ application belonging to You and/ or any information or content the social media website/ application has the right to share with Us. By accessing or connecting to the Website through a social media website/ application, You authorize Us to collect, store, use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Policy.

 

Mobile Device Information

Information that You provide when You write directly to Us (including by e-mail) or provide Us over telephone; Recordings of telephonic conversations between You and our call center executives for any query or assistance; Information with respect to IMEI code, details on whether Your phone supports dual sim cards, mobile network, name of the device, device operating systems and IP address; Information relating to other mobile applications installed on Your device; Clickstream data, including but not limited to the products browsed on our mobile app and Website, the pages viewed, how You navigate through the Website and interact with webpages, etc.

 

CREDIT INFORMATION REPORT:

(i) Your Credit Information (credit score and credit information report) is procured through a ‘soft search’ of your credit records with Credit Information Companies “CICs” and Quikkloan.com has no control over the content or accuracy of information provided in your credit information by CICs. Quikkloan.com gets this information from CIC for and on your behalf only when you agree to appoint Quikkloan.com as your lawfully appointed authorized agent/ representative for collecting your credit information from CICs. By consenting to use and avail your credit information report through Quikkloan.com, you agree that Quikkloan.com and CICs shall be entitled to rely on your authorization and consent granted by you to Quikkloan.com.

(ii) Availing your credit information through Quikkloan.com is subject to your passing of appropriate identity authentication for security and privacy purposes. Quikkloan.com shall not notify you the reasons if you are unable to pass such identity authentications and not able to view and/or use your credit information.

(iii) Quikkloan.com may analyze and profile your credit information in order to assist you in being better informed about, understand and manage your credit score/rating, identify and inform you of credit products that are likely to be suited to your circumstances, to identify whether you may benefit from additional guidance concerning your credit score and steps you can take to improve your score and credit history etc.

 

Purpose of Information Collection

Quikkloan.com collects your information when you register for an account, when you use its products or Services, visit its Site pages, mobile app and when you enter promotions or sweepstakes as featured on the Site and mobile app to receive text messages, notifications, and other services to your wireless device.Once you register at the Site and sign in you are not anonymous to us. By registration you authorize us to send sms/email alerts to you for your login details and alerts or some advertising messages/emails from us.

The information we collect about You will depend on the products and services, we offer on an ongoing basis. The information collected from You will be used in order to effectively provide Services to You. If You do not allow Us to collect all the information We request, We may not be able to deliver all of these services effectively.

Also, you are asked for your contact number during registration and may be sent SMS notifications about our Services to your wireless device. Hence, by registering you authorize quikkloan.com to send texts and email alerts to you with your login details and any other Service requirements, including promotional mails and SMSs.

For borrowers, we use this information to determine their creditworthiness, loan amount and interest rates to be charged. We use Personal Information for our own internal purposes, such as providing, maintaining, evaluating, and improving the Website, fulfilling requests for information, and providing customer support including below usage:-

·   to reply to your queries being submitted by you

·   process applications or orders submitted by you

·   in order to resolve problems with any services provided to you

·   to send you promotional offers, new products or services available on our website or third parties with whom we have a tie up

manage or achieve our duties with subject to any contract with our business partner

 ·     Administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement with our business partners·     Anticipate and resolve problems with any Services supplied to you·     Send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products with which quikkloan.com has a tie-up·     Improve the Site and Services offered by quikkloan.com. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties·     Send you notice, communications, offer alerts relevant to your use of the Services offered on this Site

 

Purpose of Permissions

We read and collect device’s hardware model, RA, Storage, SSAID, network operator, roaming state, MNC and MCC Codes, operating system information, IMEI & serial number, WiFi & battery information, alarm, user profile to prevent frauds and generate customized loan offers

 

SMS

Our Credit Analysis for Personal & Small Loans is completely based on SMS & Mobile Data with minimum digital documentation which would happen digitally. SMS is the core of the Credit Assessment Model in our application. We Collect and monitor your SMS which includes only financial SMS and transactional SMS related to bank transactions, transaction parties name, amount of transaction to perform credit risk assessment, addresses of senders, and description of the messages. Transactional SMSs internally developed hi-tech SMS Analytics would assess customer’s financial behavior and would virtually create the customer’s financial profile.

 

Contacts

We read and collect name, phone number, account type, modification to contact, favourites relationship, account access to automatically detect reference information for profiling 

 

Location

We monitor and collect locations to verify the address and protect from associated fraud risk of your loan application

 

Installed Apps

We read and collect information related to installed application,  package name, installation time and updated time, version name, and version code

 

Third-Party Accounts

We read and collect your account information to verify your form filling information like your email account

 

Calendar

We read and collect information about your availability for verification and to schedule your EMI for your on-time repayment

 

Storage

We also allow you to upload documents and images so that your KYC and other relevant documents can be securely downloaded and saved on your phone

 

Camera

We require camera access so that you can quickly scan, or capture required KYC documents and save time by allowing us to auto-fill relevant data for the loan application process

 

Social Media

We read and collect name, email, mobile number, gender, photo, ASID depending on the social media or network platform used by you like google or Facebook to log in to the app to register and communicate with you for the loan application process.

 

Credit  Report

By continuing, you are authorizing Quikkloan to pull your Credit Report from Equifax (Credit Information Company) and agree to our privacy policy and terms and conditions.

 

We confirm that your data is safe and secure with us. We may share some of your data with Bank / NBFC and third parties with whom we are integrated. Third parties help us in analyzing or processing user data for the loan application process, KYC checks, or loan eligibility checks. Third parties do not store personal user data nor use it for marketing or sales.

 

Confidentiality, Information Sharing and Disclosure : Quikkloan will not sell or rent your information to anyone other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may share your information to an affiliate and/or business partner.

We limit the collection and use of your personal information. We may make anonymous or aggregate personal information and disclose such data only in a non-personally identifiable manner. Such information does not identify you individually. Access to your Account information and any other personal identifiably information is strictly restricted and used only in accordance with specific internal procedures, in order to operate, develop or improve our Services. We may use third party service providers to provide you with our Services and we ensure such third parties to maintain the confidentiality of the information we provide to them under our contracts with them.

We will share Your information with third parties only in such manner as described below:

 

We may disclose Your Information to the financial service providers, banks or NBFCs and our third-party partners for providing the Services as detailed under the Terms of Use;

We may share Your information with our third-party partners in order to conduct data analysis in order to serve You better and provide Services;

We may disclose Your information, without prior notice, if We are under a duty to do so in order to comply with any legal obligation or an order from the government and/or statutory authority, or in order to enforce or apply Our Terms & Condition  or assign such information in the course of corporate divestitures, mergers, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Us, Our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

 

This Policy applies to the Personal Information such as details pertaining to your name, parentage, marital status, nationality, state/city of residence, residential address, e-mail address, date of birth, gender, contact number/mobile number, user ids, passwords, recent photograph, signature image, income proof, PAN, credit score, credit information report, e-KYC through UIDAI, Aadhaar based e-Sign and such other Know Your Customer (KYC) documents like address proof, identity proof, income details/proofs, Form 26 AS, officially valid documents/details (OVDs) accepted for concluding a financial transaction, which may be shared/ uploaded by you, and details of loan or any other financial product status may be provided to that partner when your application is submitted and whenever the status of application is updated or use the Website and to which Quikkloan may become privy to.

Quikkloan reserves the right at any time, at its sole discretion, to change or otherwise modify the Policy without prior notice, and your continued access or use of this Website signifies your acceptance of the updated or modified Policy. However, if we make any material change to the Policy, we will notify you by e-mail (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this

You may opt out of location-based services at any time by editing the setting of your browser.

In order to provide your bank statement or pay slip electronically along with your loan application, you also must provide your third-party account credentials (“Account Credentials“) to allow Quikkloan to retrieve your account data at those other financial institutions (“Account Information“) for your use. Your Account Credentials are only used once to retrieve your bank statements/pay slips, Form 26 AS. Quikkloan shall not be liable to you against any liability or claims which may arise out of such transactions being carried on your own accord.

Quikkloan does not sell/ rent or disclose your personal information with anyone as described in this policy. We may share your personal information with our business partners or with another entity in case of business merger or sale.

 

Quikkloan has products like loans offered by lenders and banks. If you apply for these products or services and disclose information to these providers then the use of your information is dependent on their privacy policies for which Quikkloan is not responsible.

 

Disclosure

Quikkloan does not disclose personal information of a customer except as directed by law or as consent received from the customer / applicant. No specific information about customer accounts or other personally identifiable data is shared with third parties unless any one of the following conditions is met:

To help complete a transaction initiated by you;

1. To perform support services through a third-party service provider, provided it conforms to the Privacy Policy of the Quikkloan;

2. You have specifically authorized it by accepting the General Terms of Use of the Website or otherwise;

3. Where the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation or as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process;

4. When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request;

(ii) There are number of products/services such as loans, credit cards offered by third Parties on the Website, such as lenders, banks, credit card issuers. If you choose to apply for these separate products or services, disclose information to these providers, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies. Quikkloan is not responsible for their privacy policies. Quikkloan may share your data with other third parties, such as service providers, advertisers, Credit Information Companies, fraud prevention agencies, marketing channels, affiliates, without the need for additional consent from you.

(iii) Quikkloan shall not be held liable for disclosure of the personal information when used in accordance with this Privacy Policy or in terms & condition of Website or an agreement, if any, with the users of Website.

 

Law and Data Protection: We may also share your information, without obtaining your prior written consent, with government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences, or where disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation. Any Information may be required to be disclosed to any third party by us by an order under the law for the time being in force.

 

Cookies

Quikkloan and its partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website or service.

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s computer tied to information about the user. We may use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. For session ID cookies, once you close your browser or log out, the cookie terminates and is erased. Cookies used on the website do not contain personally identifiable information.

 

Log Files: We use log files that include internet protocol (IP) address, internet service provider (ISP), browser type, exit or referred pages, date/time stamp, operating system to analyze trends and user’s movements while visiting the website, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We collect about you to improve our services, site functionality and to improve marketing, analytics or site functionality.

 

Unsubscribe:  We provide our registered customers with periodic phone calls, emailers and email/SMS/Whatsapp alerts. We also allow users to subscribe to email newsletters and from time to time may transmit emails promoting Quikkloan.com or third-party products. Subject to the express consent clause above, Quikkloan.com’s Website subscribers may opt-out of receiving our promotional emails and terminate their newsletter subscriptions by following the instructions in the emails. Opting out in this manner will not end transmission of service-related e-mails/SMS/Whatsapp, such as e-mail/SMS alerts. The above services are also provided by our partners.

If you are no longer interested in receiving e-mail announcements and other marketing information from us, please e-mail your request at: customercare@quikkloan.com. It may take some time to process the request but once you are unsubscribed by us, you won’t receive emails or any other information from us.

The details that you provide through the opt-out email will remain confidential and once you have submitted the same to us, your telephone number(s) will be removed from all our telemarketing calling lists within 15 working days. We will make every effort to ensure that you do not get any further telemarketing calls on such telephone number(s).

 

Cybersecurity

We employ appropriate technical and organizational security measures at all times to protect the information we collect from you. Quikkloan.com use suitable technical and electronic measures to protect the personal information being submitted to us to protect against unauthorized or unlawful use or alteration of information, and against any accidental loss, destruction, or damage to information. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security but we still use multiple security measures to protect illegal use, damage or loss of any kind of information. When you register for the Service, Quikkloan.com requires a password from you for your privacy and security. Quikkloan.com transmits information such as your login credentials for Website or Account Credentials securely. Further, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of your login id and password as we will not provide these credentials to any third party. Quikkloan.com has been verified for its use of SSL encryption technologies. However, it is important to understand that these precautions apply only to our Website and systems.

We use a combination of firewalls, encryption techniques and authentication procedures, among others, to maintain the security of your online session and to protect Quikkloan.com online accounts and systems from unauthorized access.

 

Third Party Advertising and Data Collected by Third Parties: We may use third-party advertising companies and/or ad agencies to serve ads when you visit our Site. There are number of products and services such as loans and credit cards offered by third parties on the Site, such as lenders, banks, credit card issuers or others. These companies may use information (excluding your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this Site in order to provide advertisements on this Site and other third party websites about goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you choose to apply for these separate products or services, disclose information to these providers, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies. Quikkloan.com is not responsible for their privacy policies.We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Site. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to the Site, and your interaction with our products and Services. They may also use information about your visits to this and other websites for targeted advertisements for goods and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major websites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process.There might be affiliates or other sites linked to quikkloan.com. Personal information that you provide to those sites are not our property. These affiliated sites may have different privacy practices and we encourage you to read their privacy policies when you visit them.

 

Changes in Privacy Policy: Quikkloan.com reserves the right to change this policy from time to time at its sole discretion. We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We encourage you to periodically review the privacy policy.

 

RETENTION OF YOUR DATA:

Quikkloan.com will retain your information for as long as it is necessary for providing you the Services available on the Website / mobile app or your request for termination of your account with Quikkloan.com, whichever is later.

Post termination of your account, Quikkloan.com may continue to use your anonymized data aggregated or in combination with anonymized data of other users. We use this aggregated anonymized data for data analysis, profiling and research purposes, for example to gain insights about our users and their profiles. We may keep your contact information along with your application details (if any) for fraud prevention purposes and for the exercise/defense of a legal claim or for providing evidence in legal proceeding(s).

 

Finnovate Solutions Technologies Private Limited

C-2,Sector 1Noida – 201301Email : info@quikkloan.com

If you have questions, concerns, or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, we can be reached using the contact information at customercare@quikkloan.com.

 

 

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google